Privacy Policy

Your security and privacy is important to us, RMS Publishing wants you to enjoy time on without worrying about the security and privacy of your personal information.

We work within the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

What sort of information do we collect and why?

We collect personal information so we can contact you or to assist us with activities such as making your personalised product or contacting you about our products. We may also ask you for other personal information that we can use to understand your preferences now and in the future to help us keep our online content relevant and interesting to our audience.

How do we collect your personal information?

The main way we collect your personal information is when we invite you to interact with us via; for example when ordering products. When you communicate with us via third party social media sites such as Facebook or Instagram we only use your personal information to communicate with you. The social media sites are governed by their own privacy policies.
When you visit, your visit is tracked, however your personal information is not stored in the browser at any time. The only information collected is basic data to assist us in tracking how many visitors came to the site, what pages they looked at, how long they spent on each page and what web browser they are using. This data is anonymised and is not able to be tracked back to you.

How do we look after your personal information?

We retain your personal information in protected locations which are only accessible by RMS Publishing staff in Australia who are authorised to view or use the data as part of their job role.

How do we ensure your personal information is up to date and accurate?

Personal data is collected via our website forms which require you to enter your own details. You can contact us via our email if you would like to view or update the personal information we hold about you (we’ll ask you for proof of identity before we do this). We will give you access to your personal information unless it impacts on the privacy of other people or for another reason outlined by Australian privacy laws.

Any questions or concerns about the privacy of your personal information?

Please contact us at We will update this policy from time to time, but will ensure the latest version is always available on our website.